Cheat Engine Forum Index Cheat Engine
The Official Site of Cheat Engine
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 


Anti pointer scaner system?

 
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> General Discussions
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
masheen
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 18 Feb 2017
Posts: 7

PostPosted: Thu Mar 29, 2018 1:25 am    Post subject: Anti pointer scaner system? Reply with quote

Can it be that the game has an anti pointer scaner system?
My settings what i do wrong? With this settings find 0



VgB5kSeMU5k.jpg
 Description:
 Filesize:  96.52 KB
 Viewed:  2217 Time(s)

VgB5kSeMU5k.jpg


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Dark Byte
Site Admin
Reputation: 355

Joined: 09 May 2003
Posts: 20760
Location: The netherlands

PostPosted: Thu Mar 29, 2018 2:24 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

it could be using encrypted pointers or very deep pointers
or it's an emulator (like a browser)
or you made a mistake in one of the snapshots (e.g in a rts saving/loading a game and then search for health for a specific unit but don't have it selected as the current unit. This is because units may get loaded in a different order, so changed offsets)

try max offsets per node to 4 and a max offset value of 65536

or a higher level like 9 or 10

and if that doesn't work, without max offsets per node

_________________
Do not ask me about online cheats. I don't know any and wont help finding them.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message MSN Messenger
masheen
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 18 Feb 2017
Posts: 7

PostPosted: Thu Mar 29, 2018 8:06 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Dark Byte wrote:
it could be using encrypted pointers or very deep pointers
or it's an emulator (like a browser)
or you made a mistake in one of the snapshots (e.g in a rts saving/loading a game and then search for health for a specific unit but don't have it selected as the current unit. This is because units may get loaded in a different order, so changed offsets)

try max offsets per node to 4 and a max offset value of 65536

or a higher level like 9 or 10

and if that doesn't work, without max offsets per node


I'd try max offsets per node to 4 and a max offset value of 65536. Find: 0
Maybe so for modules such as dll need to do a little different search points?
Also, I will give a couple of screenshots of the code in this place.



2.jpg
 Description:
 Filesize:  39 KB
 Viewed:  2195 Time(s)

2.jpg



1.jpg
 Description:
 Filesize:  323.2 KB
 Viewed:  2195 Time(s)

1.jpg


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
atom0s
Moderator
Reputation: 141

Joined: 25 Jan 2006
Posts: 7449
Location: 127.0.0.1

PostPosted: Sat Mar 31, 2018 3:14 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

ArcheAge is an online/multiplayer game. We do not support online/multiplayer hacking on this site.
http://forum.cheatengine.org/faq.php#0

_________________
- Retired.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> General Discussions All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group

CE Wiki   IRC (#CEF)   Twitter
Third party websites