Cheat Engine Forum Index Cheat Engine
The Official Site of Cheat Engine
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 


Running Process List With Filter And Show Memory Usage

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> Cheat Engine Extensions
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
AylinCE
Grandmaster Cheater Supreme
Reputation: 31

Joined: 16 Feb 2017
Posts: 1234

PostPosted: Thu Aug 06, 2020 5:26 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I bought this code to add it to Trainer.
But I realized that "Attach" does not activate the selected action.
The picture shows the process.
I tampered with the code a little bit and now it is working properly.
I think you should make changes to your code.
Note: Thanks for the gesture. (Slide picture)

Code:
function ProcessMemory(pro)
f = createForm() f.setSize(300,150) f.Caption = "Sorted Process List" setProperty(f , "BiDiMode", "bdLeftToRight")
f.Color=0xFF0000 f.Position = poDesktopCenter
list = createListBox(f) x,y=f.getSize() list.setSize(x-10, y-50) list.setPosition(5,45) list.OptimalFill=true list.color=0x00FFFF
list.Font.Style="fsBold"
local lx1 = createLabel(f)
lx1.AutoSize = false
lx1.Height = 41
lx1.Left = 15
lx1.Top = 1
lx1.Width = 270
lx1.Font.Size=10 lx1.Font.Color=0xFFFFFF lx1.OptimalFill=true lx1.Font.Style="fsBold"
lx1.Alignment= "taCenter"
lx1.caption = 'Double-click the selection to confirm.\nOnaylamak için, seçimi çift tıklayın.\nPID:   -     Process:    -     Memory:                                 '

 function filterprocess()
 local pro = pro..".exe"
 if pro == "" or pro == nil then return nil end

 local tasklist = io.popen"tasklist /fo csv /nh"
 local plist = {}
 local proc_item
 list.clear()

 for line in tasklist:lines() do
 local exe, pid, mem = line:match'^"(.-)","(%d+)",.-"([^"]+)"$'
 table.insert(plist, {pid = tonumber(pid), exe = exe, mem = tonumber((mem:gsub("%D", "")))})
 end

 tasklist:close()
 table.sort(plist, function(a, b) return a.mem > b.mem end)
 for j = 1, math.min(120, #plist) do
  if plist[j].exe == pro then
  proc_item = string.format(plist[j].pid..' - '..plist[j].exe..' - '..plist[j].mem..' Kb')
  list.Items.Add(proc_item)
  end
  end
  end

function attaching(name)
local a = list.ItemIndex
local pro1 = list.Items[a]
print(pro1)
--pid, mem = pro:match("(.*) -- "..name.." - (.*) Kb")
local pid = pro1:match('%d+');
  pid=tonumber(pid)
print(pid.." - "..name)
if pid then
openProcess(pid)
sleep(200)
f.Close()
end
end

filterprocess()
list.onDblClick = function() attaching(pro..".exe") end
end

ProcessMemory("chrome")



004956.png
 Description:
 Filesize:  38.38 KB
 Viewed:  10167 Time(s)

004956.png



_________________
Hi Hitler Different Trainer forms for you!
https://forum.cheatengine.org/viewtopic.php?t=619279
Enthusiastic people: Always one step ahead
Do not underestimate me Master: You were a beginner in the past
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Corroder
Grandmaster Cheater Supreme
Reputation: 75

Joined: 10 Apr 2015
Posts: 1667

PostPosted: Thu Aug 06, 2020 6:12 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Yup.!! I am too lazy to re-post the edited scripts before. I have fixed those matter before you tell me. Thanks to remind.
_________________
Stealing Code From Stolen Code...
And Admit It.. Hmmm....Typically LOL
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
SuperCheats
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 06 Aug 2020
Posts: 2

PostPosted: Thu Aug 06, 2020 3:13 pm    Post subject: I want to create a trainer that does not work with adobe fla Reply with quote

Hi friends, I want to create a trainer for 8 ball pool, but before they used adobe flast player and it was easy to identify now no, they don't have adobe flast player they don't have a software to identify the game, so how do I create a trainer that can hack any process ?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
DaSpamer
Grandmaster Cheater Supreme
Reputation: 52

Joined: 13 Sep 2011
Posts: 1578

PostPosted: Thu Aug 06, 2020 3:26 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

It's now probably using html5
_________________
HEY Hitler
Do you get lazy when making trainers?
Well no more!
My CETrainer will generate it for you in seconds, so you won't get lazy! Very Happy

http://forum.cheatengine.org/viewtopic.php?t=564919
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
AylinCE
Grandmaster Cheater Supreme
Reputation: 31

Joined: 16 Feb 2017
Posts: 1234

PostPosted: Thu Aug 06, 2020 3:29 pm    Post subject: Re: I want to create a trainer that does not work with adobe Reply with quote

SuperCheats wrote:
Hi friends, I want to create a trainer for *********, but before they used adobe flast player and it was easy to identify now no, they don't have adobe flast player they don't have a software to identify the game, so how do I create a trainer that can hack any process ?


Do not share online multiplayer game names.
Please correct your question first.
Otherwise, it will be difficult to get help.

_________________
Hi Hitler Different Trainer forms for you!
https://forum.cheatengine.org/viewtopic.php?t=619279
Enthusiastic people: Always one step ahead
Do not underestimate me Master: You were a beginner in the past
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> Cheat Engine Extensions All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group

CE Wiki   IRC (#CEF)   Twitter
Third party websites