Cheat Engine Forum Index Cheat Engine
The Official Site of Cheat Engine
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 


XCOM 2 - Console Commands
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> General Discussions
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Mortlestiltskin
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 21 Jun 2013
Posts: 19
Location: Antarctica

PostPosted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 5:33 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Bludgeon wrote:
Mortlestiltskin: sudosahkes just dumped a HUGE list of possible console commands. Page 12 on the single-player-cheat-request thread.

I pulled a quick list of ones that might be usable cheats; I just browsed his list, it really is enormous. My summary is on page 13. I have no idea if they all work, I haven't even started testing. But it's a great find.

Just FYI, I'll post here some more when I get started on all this.


Thanks~ I will get to testing these as well, gotta do some stuff first.
I actually found and tested out some of these before, just didn't feel like adding them to the list since they did nothing/weren't useful. (Giveabilitycharges, enablecheats, kill commands etc..)

Also, you might wanna search "What are XCOM 2's Advent soldiers REALLY saying?" on Youtube. It absolutely killed me.

Edit: The list is updated with a bunch of the new commands. I tested them all out before adding them to the list and put up warnings & instructions.

I'm still testing\adding the rest.
Wouldn't it be easier to redirect people here than to update/maintain two topics?

_________________
Everything is made in China, except babies. Babies are made in Vachina.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bludgeon
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 1

Joined: 05 Feb 2016
Posts: 21

PostPosted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:02 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I redirect when I can, but I'm updating my list as I go just for the sake of covering bases. The SPCR page is still being posted to, it's not much effort to keep checking.

Besides, just a copy/paste between my post there and here.

Findanniin wrote:
TechnoJacker wrote:
Here's a list of all the items... <snip>


Except for the items I'm really looking to add!

Anyone have the "facility lead" item's itemcode?
It's, sadly, not facilityLead ._.


Facility lead? Do you mean the upgrades?

Edit: by the way, we forgot the Laboratory in the list of facilities lol I added it to mine.


Last edited by Bludgeon on Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:19 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
panstone
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 06 Feb 2016
Posts: 16

PostPosted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:15 am    Post subject: Infinite grenade only Reply with quote

Is there command that make grenade, utility items, and heavy weapon's ammo to unlimited only? Powerup make gun's ammo to unlimited too.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bludgeon
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 1

Joined: 05 Feb 2016
Posts: 21

PostPosted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:20 am    Post subject: Re: Infinite grenade only Reply with quote

panstone wrote:
Is there command that make grenade, utility items, and heavy weapon's ammo to unlimited only? Powerup make gun's ammo to unlimited too.


The recent update to the list gave the "ToggleUnlimitedAmmo" command for the console. It gives infinite clip and grenades.

However: the AI can likely use this too. Use at your own peril.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Mortlestiltskin
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 21 Jun 2013
Posts: 19
Location: Antarctica

PostPosted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:32 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Bludgeon: Fair enough~

I have added a BUNCH of new commands and found ID's and solved your Unit Name issue, read my topic thoroughly if you wanna copy anything~

There are also 2 new commands that I couldn't get to work in "Not Working" category. I did find their ID's, though. You should give those a try. Everything else, I've already tested out. (Except HackRewards)

I've spent ALL my day working on this x_x Gonna play some Dying Light now.
P.S. You got Steam?

_________________
Everything is made in China, except babies. Babies are made in Vachina.


Last edited by Mortlestiltskin on Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:44 am; edited 2 times in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
panstone
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 06 Feb 2016
Posts: 16

PostPosted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:33 am    Post subject: Re: Infinite grenade only Reply with quote

Bludgeon wrote:
panstone wrote:
Is there command that make grenade, utility items, and heavy weapon's ammo to unlimited only? Powerup make gun's ammo to unlimited too.


The recent update to the list gave the "ToggleUnlimitedAmmo" command for the console. It gives infinite clip and grenades.

However: the AI can likely use this too. Use at your own peril.


well, thanks for fast reply, but I'm finding command that make grenade, utility items unlimited except gun's ammo. sry for my bad english.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Mortlestiltskin
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 21 Jun 2013
Posts: 19
Location: Antarctica

PostPosted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:35 am    Post subject: Re: Infinite grenade only Reply with quote

Quote:
well, thanks for fast reply, but I'm finding command that make grenade, utility items unlimited except gun's ammo. sry for my bad english.


Such a command hasn't been found yet. (and likely doesn't exist)
I recommend waiting for someone to make a CE table.

_________________
Everything is made in China, except babies. Babies are made in Vachina.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
panstone
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 06 Feb 2016
Posts: 16

PostPosted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:45 am    Post subject: Re: Infinite grenade only Reply with quote

Mortlestiltskin wrote:
Quote:
well, thanks for fast reply, but I'm finding command that make grenade, utility items unlimited except gun's ammo. sry for my bad english.


Such a command hasn't been found yet. (and likely doesn't exist)
I recommend waiting for someone to make a CE table.


yeah, that will be right. Thanks for the reply.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
silentlord
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 01 Mar 2015
Posts: 8

PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 6:12 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

not seen this mentioned anywhere and no one has complained about it.

but im sick of the red screen errors and the dev menu at startup, always having to hit final shell menu etc....

i use to get rid of these: -noRedScreens -review

i don't personally use the autolog or log. mine is:

-allowconsole -noRedScreens -review

works a treat and get no annoying redscreens and nor do i have to constantly hit final shell menu's
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
toksedo
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 11 Feb 2016
Posts: 1

PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 1:28 pm    Post subject: SetSoldierStat Command Reply with quote

SetSoldierStat Command |||| Note: I found the stat types, but couldn't get it to work (yet)
SetSoldierStat eStat_Will 20 "Jane Kelly"


You just need to write soldier name without "
SetSoldierStat eStat_Will 20 Jane Kelly
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
MrZack
Cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 02 Jun 2012
Posts: 25

PostPosted: Fri Feb 12, 2016 3:29 pm    Post subject: Re: XCOM 2 - Console Commands Reply with quote

Mortlestiltskin wrote:

GiveContinentBonus |||| I found the bonus names in the files but I still couldn't get it to work.
Code:
AllInBonus |||| North America (+20% Supply Drops)
SpyRingBonus |||| Asia (+25% Intel Rewards)
FutureCombatBonus |||| Europe (-50% GTS Tactic Costs)
PursuitOfKnowledgeBonus |||| Africa (+20% Research Speed)
ToServeMankindCost |||| ?
HiddenReservesBonus |||| Oceania (+5 Avenger Power)
QuidProQuoBonus |||| ?
UnderTheTableBonus |||| ?
SparePartsBonus |||| ?


Full list of continental bonuses:
Code:
1.Spy Ring
   +25% for Intel rewards
2.Hidden Reserves
   +5 Power for the Avenger
3.To Serve Mankind
   Recruits only cost 10 Supplies
4.Lock and Load
   PCS & Weapon Upgrades may be re-used
5.Pursuit of Knowledge
   +20% discovery speed if you have a Research Lab facility
6.Spare Parts
   -50% costs for all "Proving Grounds" projects
7.Armed to the Teeth
   All primary weapons gain an additional upgrade slot
8.Under the Table
   Black Market pays 33% more for items
9.Suit up!
   All Armor & Vest experimental projects finish instantly
10.All In
   Resistance sends 20% more resources
11.Quid Pro Quo
   Black Market Items cost 25% less Intel
12.Fire When Ready
   All Ammo, Grenade, and Weapon experimental finish instantly
13.Future Combat
   All GTS Tactic costs reduced by 50%
14.Helping Hand
   Workshops provide an additional Engineer when built

The real ID's are somewhere in the .upk files, havent found them yet.

Speak of the devil, found them in the localization files Very Happy
Code:
ContinentBonus_SpyRing
ContinentBonus_HiddenReserves
ContinentBonus_ToServeMankind
ContinentBonus_LockAndLoad
ContinentBonus_PursuitOfKnowledge
ContinentBonus_SpareParts
ContinentBonus_ArmedToTheTeeth
ContinentBonus_UnderTheTable
ContinentBonus_SuitUp
ContinentBonus_AllIn
ContinentBonus_QuidProQuo
ContinentBonus_FireWhenReady
ContinentBonus_FutureCombat
ContinentBonus_HelpingHand


Some of them DO STACK, +power for example.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
vampyfreak
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 18 Feb 2016
Posts: 1

PostPosted: Thu Feb 18, 2016 4:15 am    Post subject: Console Doesnt Work Reply with quote

Hey, quick question even though I press the "~" key, my console still doesnt show up. Can you please help me on how to open the command console? I have followed your instructions step by step. I have no idea why it doesnt work.
Thanks!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
blueburst0110
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 19 Feb 2016
Posts: 1

PostPosted: Fri Feb 19, 2016 4:05 pm    Post subject: Re: Console Doesnt Work Reply with quote

vampyfreak wrote:
Hey, quick question even though I press the "~" key, my console still doesnt show up. Can you please help me on how to open the command console? I have followed your instructions step by step. I have no idea why it doesnt work.
Thanks!


if you followed every step as you said , try backslash or "\" button or maybe press all the button. If that won't work either go to your game directory make shortcut of xcom2.exe not the xcom2_play.exe and do those steps again.



zzz.png
 Description:
this one
 Filesize:  5.07 KB
 Viewed:  25445 Time(s)

zzz.png


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Cataclysm
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 24 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Sun Feb 21, 2016 2:59 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Anyone who can fill in some blanks here?

Code:

;----- Buffs -----
GiveHackReward Targeting_AimAndCrit_T2; More Aim and Crit chance for Squad
GiveHackReward Targeting_Dodge_T2; Dodge Bonus for Squad
GiveHackReward Targeting_Crit_T2; Crit Chance Bonus for Squad
GiveHackReward Blitz_T2; Run and Gun for Squad
GiveHackReward IntegratedComms_T2; Squad Sight for 2 Turns
GiveHackReward VideoFeed_T2; Sight Bonus

;---- Enemy ----
;GiveHackReward Hypnography_T2; Enemy Will reduced by 50%
;GiveHackReward Override_T2; ?????
;GiveHackReward Distortion_T2; ?????
;GiveHackReward Deception_T2; ?????
;GiveHackReward Intrusion_T2; ?????
;GiveHackReward Disorient_T2; ?????
;GiveHackReward CentralCommand_T2; ?????

; ----- worldbuffs -----
GiveHackReward DisguisedSignals_T2; Concealment to Squad
GiveHackReward SatelliteData_T2; 50% Faster Scan 4 Weeks
GiveHackReward Insight_T2; 50% Research Time
GiveHackReward WatchList_T2; 50% Intel cost to contact nearby region

; ----- permanent -----
GiveHackReward EnemyProtocol_T2; +20 Hack to Soldier (turns up at the right side)
GiveHackReward EnemyProtocol_T1; +10 Hack to Soldier (???)

;---- Unknown ----
;GiveHackReward PriorityData_T2
;GiveHackReward ResistanceBroadcast_T2
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Cataclysm
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 24 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Tue Feb 23, 2016 2:43 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Made a little tool to easen the command lines with player characters:

www mmo-game.eu/xcom-2-character-cheat

If we figrue outhow to assign skilles I'd add that aswell Smile
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> General Discussions All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
Page 3 of 5

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group

CE Wiki   IRC (#CEF)   Twitter
Third party websites