Cheat Engine Forum Index Cheat Engine
The Official Site of Cheat Engine
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 


Throne of rush

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> Flash Games
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
ider
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 28 Feb 2014
Posts: 1

PostPosted: Fri Feb 28, 2014 8:11 am    Post subject: Throne of rush Reply with quote

In the game, Throne of Rush after I changed the value of rubins, I had an error "critical error"...I tried with Google Chrome, Firefox, and Internet explorer but in all browser it's the same error.
Any idea how to solve it?



throne rush cheat.png
 Description:
 Filesize:  762.4 KB
 Viewed:  25071 Time(s)

throne rush cheat.png


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Statim
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 13 Mar 2014
Posts: 2

PostPosted: Thu Mar 13, 2014 2:55 pm    Post subject: Re: Throne of rush Reply with quote

What was the address for the rubins? I will try to see if I get that error (and if I can find a fix for it.)
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Armaggedon89
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 24 Mar 2014
Posts: 1

PostPosted: Mon Mar 24, 2014 5:23 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

BUMP!
I've also been trying to cheat something in Throne Rush on facebook but with no luck. Bread, gold, gems, nothing stays changed. Any help will be appreciated (sorry for errors, English is not my native language). If anyone wants, maybe we can do something together for the game. I am new on forum, but been using CE for a long time.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
gregtampa
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 25 Mar 2014
Posts: 1
Location: ">>Pointer<<" : Address 00400560 Offset :1FE

PostPosted: Tue Mar 25, 2014 5:41 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

i seen people attack other players and the enimy towers dont fire anything causing a win 100%
any ideas?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
nexgen3434
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 30 Mar 2014
Posts: 1
Location: Pakistan

PostPosted: Wed Apr 02, 2014 2:45 am    Post subject: Re: Throne of rush Reply with quote

ider wrote:
In the game, Throne of Rush after I changed the value of rubins, I had an error "critical error"...I tried with Google Chrome, Firefox, and Internet explorer but in all browser it's the same error.
Any idea how to solve it?



Bro how you got that much gems ?


anyone here to help me in getting free gems or cheat table of gems for throne of rush?

Thanks in advance
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
zekie1915
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 06 May 2014
Posts: 2

PostPosted: Tue May 06, 2014 7:58 am    Post subject: Re: Throne of Rush Reply with quote

Updates?????

Upgrading??????

Anyone interested w/ this topic??????

Where can we Share are Ideas and knowledge?????

Thanks
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Arkina87
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 22 Apr 2014
Posts: 1

PostPosted: Sat May 10, 2014 11:33 pm    Post subject: Re: Throne of rush Reply with quote

nexgen3434 wrote:
ider wrote:
In the game, Throne of Rush after I changed the value of rubins, I had an error "critical error"...I tried with Google Chrome, Firefox, and Internet explorer but in all browser it's the same error.
Any idea how to solve it?



Bro how you got that much gems ?


anyone here to help me in getting free gems or cheat table of gems for throne of rush?

Thanks in advance
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address
redhorsebeer
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 26 Mar 2014
Posts: 2

PostPosted: Sun May 11, 2014 4:59 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

i play this game and also want to learn how to do the fast upgrades
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
brokaliv
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 18 May 2014
Posts: 1

PostPosted: Sun May 18, 2014 1:04 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I'm able to locate the addresses by multiplying the value by 8 and adding 6....however when I change the value it shows the meter raise nd then kicks back down to original value?

How do you get it to freeze at a certain value?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
jhavikash
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 23 May 2014
Posts: 1

PostPosted: Fri May 23, 2014 3:31 am    Post subject: Throne rush Reply with quote

i can try to change morale in thorne rush using ce and it will change easily and when i try to collect mission for gems my flash player get crash ..i can also change health of every tower using ce ut same problem..anyone please help me to get gems in throne rush and resolve my issue thanx
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
bokkafa
Cheater
Reputation: 1

Joined: 02 Feb 2013
Posts: 39

PostPosted: Sat Jun 07, 2014 1:55 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

This is an online game guys server side would correct the altered values, your game would crash to force a page reload and addresses would change. Not sure if you can hack it with CE, it's not for online games as far as I know. If it saves some game data on your computer you can change that: for example if enemy tower attack, your troops' HP etc is saved on your machine then you can manipulate those but since they use micro-transactions as a business model I doubt they'd leave resource data and (gems which they sell) on player's side but rather keep that data on server side.
_________________
<---APPLEJUICE---<<<
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Crusader champion
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 20 Jul 2014
Posts: 1
Location: India, Assam

PostPosted: Sun Jul 20, 2014 10:28 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Its the same as goodgame empire
am in both games throne rush and goodgame empire. i tried to hack gge with all techniques and it did work first tried with coins same goes to throne rush whatever coding u do effect does not stay permanent it is only a freeze view effect with no actual value change those are server based games and we cant edit server values so easily.

as for some easy games like social empires and social wars in fb they are just to easy to hack XD



coin hack .jpg
 Description:
this was just for temporary fun
 Filesize:  37.68 KB
 Viewed:  945 Time(s)

coin hack .jpg



_________________
ANIRBAN_THE_CHAMPION
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> Flash Games All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum



Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group

CE Wiki   IRC (#CEF)