Cheat Engine Forum Index Cheat Engine
The Official Site of Cheat Engine
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 


How to make a trainer useing Cheat Engine #UPDATE#
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> Cheat Engine Tutorials
View previous topic :: View next topic  

Was this helpful?
UTRAL MEGA SUPER YES!!!!!!!!!!
35%
 35%  [ 33 ]
Yes
31%
 31%  [ 29 ]
A little
9%
 9%  [ 9 ]
Not realy
8%
 8%  [ 8 ]
IT SUCK MONKEYS YOU PHAIL HACKSOR
15%
 15%  [ 14 ]
Total Votes : 93

Author Message
EddyMataGallos
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 05 Nov 2010
Posts: 13

PostPosted: Fri Nov 05, 2010 6:47 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Im having a problem, i've just created a simple trainer for Pinball, and my antivirus (and some others) detect it as a trojan!
I dont know what can I do, I cant share that on the internet Razz

Any answers?

Thanks Smile
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
yahavx
Grandmaster Cheater Supreme
Reputation: 0

Joined: 27 Jan 2007
Posts: 1293

PostPosted: Sun Nov 07, 2010 5:13 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

yes, same happend for me when i created a trainer through CE, just turn off ur antivirus before generating the trainer.
_________________
----------------------
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
EddyMataGallos
Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0

Joined: 05 Nov 2010
Posts: 13

PostPosted: Tue Nov 09, 2010 8:12 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

ok ;D
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Dark Byte
Site Admin
Reputation: 332

Joined: 09 May 2003
Posts: 19633
Location: The netherlands

PostPosted: Tue Nov 09, 2010 8:18 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Just send your trainer to your av vendor and demand that they stop detecting it as a trojan
Hopefully they get the idea after they get a couple of million e-mails asking them to remove the detection

_________________
Do not ask me about online cheats. I don't know any and wont help finding them.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message MSN Messenger
iiNarbz
How do I cheat?
Reputation: -1

Joined: 14 Nov 2010
Posts: 3
Location: Home

PostPosted: Sun Nov 14, 2010 6:19 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Awesome!, Thanks for this really helped me make a RSPS Trainer :DDD but is it possible to get variables for a gold hack?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message MSN Messenger
SilverWannaKnow
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 03 Dec 2010
Posts: 4

PostPosted: Thu Dec 09, 2010 2:15 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

LOL AVG reports trojan horse after i save trainer Very Happy
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Dark Byte
Site Admin
Reputation: 332

Joined: 09 May 2003
Posts: 19633
Location: The netherlands

PostPosted: Fri Dec 10, 2010 4:57 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Then send an e-mail to AVG or post on the site of AVG about it.
There's not much we can do about that here

_________________
Do not ask me about online cheats. I don't know any and wont help finding them.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message MSN Messenger
Mike Scott
Expert Cheater
Reputation: 4

Joined: 21 Jan 2011
Posts: 133
Location: Owning ThatGuyAgain at AssaultCube

PostPosted: Sun Jan 23, 2011 7:52 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hey, i know this is kinda old. But my version of CE doesn't seem to have the little save button in advanced settings.


Is there a way to make a trainer in CE despite this?

_________________
My name is really Mike Scott. I don't like The Office.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail AIM Address
Geri
Moderator
Reputation: 108

Joined: 05 Feb 2010
Posts: 5636

PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 10:24 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

The trainer maker is not implemented in CE 6.0 yet. It will be added later. For now, You need to use CE 5.6.1 if You wish to create a stand-alone trainer.
_________________
My trainers can be found here: http://www.szemelyesintegracio.hu/cheats

If you are interested in any of my crappy articles/tutorials about CE and game hacking, you can find them here:
http://www.szemelyesintegracio.hu/cheats/41-game-hacking-articles

Don't request cheats or updates.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Mike Scott
Expert Cheater
Reputation: 4

Joined: 21 Jan 2011
Posts: 133
Location: Owning ThatGuyAgain at AssaultCube

PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 10:35 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

are there any serious bugs or disadvantages to 5.6.1? I mean, would it be worth it to DL it until they add the trainer maker in 6?
_________________
My name is really Mike Scott. I don't like The Office.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail AIM Address
Geri
Moderator
Reputation: 108

Joined: 05 Feb 2010
Posts: 5636

PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 10:41 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Cheat Engine 5.6.1 is fine, but CE 6 has many more options, 64-bit support for the debugger etc. It is much more advanced. I still have it but I use the trainer maker only. For all other tasks, I use CE 6. It is not a problem if both version is installed.
_________________
My trainers can be found here: http://www.szemelyesintegracio.hu/cheats

If you are interested in any of my crappy articles/tutorials about CE and game hacking, you can find them here:
http://www.szemelyesintegracio.hu/cheats/41-game-hacking-articles

Don't request cheats or updates.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
hnmitch
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 26 Jan 2011
Posts: 3

PostPosted: Wed Jan 26, 2011 10:59 am    Post subject: Can't get Trainer to work on restart. Reply with quote

Ok I've read through alot of tutorials on this site most of which are confusing or hard to read and understand. I've been using CE for years and I know how to hack games find values etc... I'm looking for a detailed guide to making a trainer. I know how to make a trainer customize and add addresses and such to it. The problem is when you close the game and restart it the adresses change so the trainer stops working. I have not found one tutorial on this forum that explains how to fix this very well. I read a couple that mentioned using pointers but its really confusing. I did the CE tutorial up to lesson 7 and I think it was lesson 4 that explained a little about replacing the pointer with a code that does nothing for addresses that change on game restart or during the game. I then applied that to a game but it does not work the way it did in the tutorial. At the moment I am trying to learn this on Stronghold legends V1.2 Any help at all would be appreciated.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Geri
Moderator
Reputation: 108

Joined: 05 Feb 2010
Posts: 5636

PostPosted: Wed Jan 26, 2011 11:14 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

It is easy to make cheats in Stronghold Legends. The most basic techniques with code injection will work on it. Guess pointers are also not too difficult, but I didn't try to use them.
If You check out what is accessing to Your money etc, You will have a code which is accessing to Your money only. Same goes for other things.

Nopping codes will probably not work, unless You try to nop a code which is decreasing Your money when You are buying stuff at the market or similar. But that will work for the enemy too.

_________________
My trainers can be found here: http://www.szemelyesintegracio.hu/cheats

If you are interested in any of my crappy articles/tutorials about CE and game hacking, you can find them here:
http://www.szemelyesintegracio.hu/cheats/41-game-hacking-articles

Don't request cheats or updates.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
hnmitch
How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0

Joined: 26 Jan 2011
Posts: 3

PostPosted: Wed Jan 26, 2011 12:37 pm    Post subject: I did it! Reply with quote

I figured out how to use the injecting codes and it works every time i restart the game. Basically I followed your video tutorial #7 and I got a few codes made now that when I buy goods and troops it doesnt take money then I can sell them for gold. I still havn't figured out how to get my gold to remain a static amount and have it still work when restarting the game because the address changes. Any tips for that? also one of the codes I found was for honor when buying troops. normally it decreases when you buy it but the code is different from the gold. I got it to where it increases but I want to freeze it instead.
Original code:
sub [esi+18],ebx

My Edit:
add [esi+18],ebx

I assume I would have to change the sub to something other then add or can I just replace it with a code that does nothing?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Geri
Moderator
Reputation: 108

Joined: 05 Feb 2010
Posts: 5636

PostPosted: Wed Jan 26, 2011 1:12 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

It is better if You do it this way:

1. Find the gold.
2. Find what code is accessing (not writing) to the gold.
3. Go in the game for a few seconds and do nothing.
4. Go back to CE and You should have a code which is accessing to Your gold only (the code which is displaying it on the screen).

It should be fld dword ptr [ebp+00000b78] or some similar code (I don't know which version did I use because I have made my cheats ages ago and for myself only).

Then all You need to do is add a line like this:
mov [ebp+00000b78],(float)999999

Of course You can change it to any amount. This is the easiest way to do it, it requires one line of code only.

_________________
My trainers can be found here: http://www.szemelyesintegracio.hu/cheats

If you are interested in any of my crappy articles/tutorials about CE and game hacking, you can find them here:
http://www.szemelyesintegracio.hu/cheats/41-game-hacking-articles

Don't request cheats or updates.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Cheat Engine Forum Index -> Cheat Engine Tutorials All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
Page 4 of 6

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group

CE Wiki   IRC (#CEF)   Twitter
Third party websites